Archive for the ‘X-Japan’ Category

Celebration

January 24, 2008

Celebration

Norarikurari no Cheap time
   I’m never satisfied
   gozen sanji no TV show
   sagesumu kuchibiru kara wa Sex appeal
  
   (Bitch)
   mikakedaoshi no Hyper lady
   I’m never satisfied
   tattag ofun no SEREBUREESHON
   kinyou no asa made nya kieusero!
  
   mayonakasugi no SHINDERERA yo…
   GARASU no kutsu wa mou iranai
  
   ERIITO kidori no PINOKIO no hana wa
   orete hia ni naru
   tokeishikake no DNA
   MANEKINdomo no BABERU wa 9 to 5
  
   imaimashiku moekuruu taiyou wo
   hikizuri orose
   machiwabiteta toki wa semaru
   mittsu kazoeru madenya keri tsukero!
   (1, 2, 3 You got it!!)
  
   New York kara ore no heya made
   kuroi KAATEN de oitsukuse Velvet night
  
   Hey! SEREBUREESHON!
   Ring a bell!! Swing your heart! Sing a song!
   Hey! SEREBUREESHON!
   Throw away! Sail away! Shout it out!
   Come on! SEREBUREESHON
   murasaki no Smoke and Illusion
   Stand up! Revolution
   RIMUJIN ni hi wo tsukero
  
   When the clock struck at midnight
   the coach turned into a pumpkin and
   the dress became a rug!
   And only a glass slipper was left behind
   Suddenly Cinderella crushed it and
   she kicked her fuckin’ onld stepmother out
   And, she started for the real celebration
   that would start very soon
  
   SUPANKOORU no tsuki ga warau machi
   FUINAARE no koe wa todokanai
  
   Hey! SEREBUREESHON
   Ring a bell!! Swing your heart! Sing a Song!
   Hey! SEREBUREESHON!
   Throw away! Sail away! Shout it out!
   Come on! SEREBUREESHON
   aoi chi no WAIN wo
   Cheers! Congratulations!
   sekaijuu ni Let it fall.

Advertisements

Give me the pleasure

January 24, 2008

Give me the pleasure

Silence … all around…I feel good.
  
   Oh! What’s going on (with me) FuXX the blood!
  
   Give me the pleasure, more than this. That’s mental destruction. I hurt myself and I reach a stage of pain. Cry out, writhe around!
  
   Give me the pleasure … that’s destruction of famed mentality. I hurt myself, and I reach a stage of pain.
  
   Start the show that destroys all. The people that have gone mad kill each other.
  
   Actually, truth is going to be destroyed. And the truth of the faint, isn’t made at all …
  
   Truth? This does not exist anywhere. No! This must nto exist. Pleasure of spirit. Its just all in my life. But I don’t know. Don’t know only what? I don’t know. So truth doesn’t exist anywhere? Imagination is truth.
  
   Give me the pleasure, more than this. Cry out, writhe around!

Orgasm

January 24, 2008

Orgasm

Know that tomorrow will be terrifing. (Break free)
   The dying fire is tearing through a heart’s foundation. (Crush you)
  
   Do you know what you want
   to make love in a steaming embrance?
   Dressing your body is not the answer to practice.
  
   Tidy up the damn losers. (Break free!)
   With a body of screaming, flowing blood. (Crush you!)
  
   A consitent slur of your perfect words.
   Emotional bonds stem from the plesure of one’s mind.
   Banished, dancing deserts.
   Yoru will not break time.
  
   Got to (orgasm), Got to (orgasm); your melting body (Just like death)
   Got to (orgasm), Got to (orgasm); stabbing deaply.
  
   Got to (orgasm), Got to (orgasm); your melting body (Just like death)
   Got to (orgasm), Got to (orgasm), stabbing deeply. (Just like death)

Desperate angel

January 24, 2008

Desperate angel

Desperate Angel
   Fallin’ from the sky
   Desperate Angel
   Now you wonder why
   In a shitty town Lotta seum around
   Born into the world of make believe
  
   What you feel No way it’s real
   Everybody plays the game
   Wanting more than you had before
   Never gonna be satisfied
  
   Where to go You don’t know
   How is your material world?
  
   So won’t you come beside me)
   Now you’re gonna get it
   (Because you know I’ll set you free)
   Rock you all night
  
   Does it feel right?
   I am letting go now yeah!
  
   (Well they) sell me this
   and they sell me that
   Don’t want none of your fuckin’ crap
  
   (Got a) lot to say
   do it my own way
   I will never follow
  
   Cannot change
   Rearrange
   I don’t care no matter what you say
  
   Payy our dues win or lose
   How is your material world?
  
   (I’m burning, got the fire)
   I am gonna take you
   (You see you’re my hot desire)
   Show me your stuff
  
   Ready? Go!
   Give you what you want and more!
  
   Desperate Angel
   Got no wings to fly
   Desperate Angel
   Sadness in your eye
  
   I wanna feel what’s inside of you
   I want you so bad
  
   Forget what you’ve seen
   And forget what you know right away
   I wanna what’s inside of you
   I want you so bad
  
   I’ll show you the way
   Then we’ll sail far away
   Paradise through the night No!
  
   * repeat
  
   (Burning up! Look out!)
  
   Desperate Angel
   Fallin’ from the sky
  
   Desperate Angel
   Now you wonder why
  
   Desperate Angel You got a bad time
   ‘nother lost soul
  
   Desperate Angel
   Got no wings to fly
  
   Desperate Angel
   Fallin’ from the sky
  
   Desperate Angel
   Love you can not buy

I’m wandering the town all light off

January 24, 2008

I’m wandering the town all light off
   I don’t know where I’m leaving for
   The muddy rain start to fall on me
   And I’m walking down to subway
  
   I can’t see all around me
   Get me out of here
   Talk to me if osmeone is in this darkness
  
   I’m out of my head
   Out of my mind
   Tell me where I’m what’s going on , oh please
  
   Something is hiding me off
   Is this the wall of my heart
  
   I have been lost so many things I’ve got
   For long time I’ve been searching for my way
  
   I carry on, carry on …
  
   I’m so spiting to their ugly heart
   to this so stood world
  
   Everyday I forbear to fall the tears
   don’t wanna be down
  
   Everynight hurt is so deep in my heart
   Is this my life
   Oh ! Show me please
  
   The wall close to me
   It’s so painful. Stop it !
   Is there someone to help me
   Please get me out of here
   Oh ! get me out !
  
   Dead or alive, no place to run
   Get it settled once and for all
   Dead or alive, can’t live in the past
   only one way to live.
  
   * Give me heart finishing blow
   If I could only turn my back
   Let me do screaming high
   Squeeze the throes of death for me
  
   It comes here the blame I’d done before
   Fall on me as if it grow in my brain
   The ugly side of myself tears me up
   At this time I can’t go back
  
   Give my heart finishing blow
   If I couldn’t run from the past
   Let me do screaming high
   Disclose the feeling inside of me
  
   Dead or alive, Can’t live in the past
   only one way to live
  
   * repeat
  
   The fight is over
   the mad rain had gone past over me
   blood is flowing dow n
   tear is flowing down
   Now I’m alive and I’m walking to town again